• about the ellak
  • join the ellak
  • About the JELL
  • ELLAK Newsletter
  • convention
  • seminar&lectures
  • committees
  • awards
  • links
  • contact us

홈> Committees > Graduate Committees

Graduate


The Graduate Committee serves to encourage graduate students majoring in English Language and Literature to take part in ELLAK, so that this future generation of scholars can have an active exchange with professors and colleagues and have the opportunity to make presentations and join discussions, thus fostering support for the academic development of this promising young generation.


1st Organizers (2007.2-2009.1)


Chair: Minwoo Yoon, Yonsei University
Advisory: Eun Kyung Min, Seoul National University

Man-Ho Bae, Pusan National University


Graduate Students Committee
Chair: Jung-Hye Sung, Ewha Womans University
Vice Chair: Sunghyun Kim, Sogang University

Hye Ryung Hwang, Pusan National University

Secretary General: Hansol Lee, Seoul National University
Members: Hyun-Ah Kim, Chonnam National University

Jee Hye Kim, Sookmyung Women's University
Kyungmin Lee, Chungnam National University
Byung Yong Sohn, Dongguk University
Jiyun Song, Korea University
Bomi Yoon, Yonsei University


2nd Organizers (2009.2-2011.1)


Chair: Il-Yeong Kim, Sungkyunkwan University
Advisory: Ji-Soo Kang, Inha University


Graduate Students Committee
Chair: Youngji Cho, Sungkyunkwan University
Vice Chair: Hyun Kyung Lee, Hankook University of Foreign Studies

Sung Woo Park, Yonsei University

Secretary General: Jong-Kyeong Kim, Chung-Ang University
Members: Won-Bin Kim, Pusan National Universit

Chanmi Koh, Ewha Womans University
Suwon Koh, Korea University,
Kieun Kwak, Sungkyunkwan University
Jinsu Song, Kyungpook National University
Yunhye Song, Seoul National University
Eunjae Won, Chungbuk National University
Yeoung-Bin Hyeon, Yonsei University


3rd Organizers (2011.2-2012.1)


Chair: Junyon Kim, Hongik University
Advisory: Hyonjin Kim, Seoul National University

Jeowon Yoon, Korea University
Seung-Ah Lee, Ewha Womans University

Graduate Students Committeev
Chiar: Tai-eun Jin, Hankook University of Foreign Studies
Vice Chair: Kihun Kim, Korea University

Dong-Wook Roh, Seoul National University

Secretary General: Hye Yoon Kim, Sookmyung Women's University
Members: Hyerim Choi, Yonsei University

Minjung Kang, Ewha Womans University
Jieun Kim, Sungkyunkwan University
Jungsoon Kim, Chungnam National University
Suwon Koh, Korea University
Ah-young Suk, Korea University
Mi Yoo, Dongguk University


4th Organizers (2012.2-2013.1)


Chair: Suk Koo Rhee, Yonsei University
Advisory: Eunjin Oh, Ewha Womans University


Graduate Students Committee
Chair: Yeoung-Bin Hyeon, Yonsei University
Vice Chair: Sung Hee Hwang, Sungkyunkwan University

Ha-jun Yoo, Korea University

Secretary General: Sihwa Moon, Dongguk University
Members: Beaura Ahn, Seoul National University

Bomi Jeon, Yonsei University
Daehee Kim, Dankook University
Sung-Kyu Kim, Dongguk University
Sumi Kwon, Ewha Womans University
Yanghee Kim, Pusan National University
Jeong-ah Lee, Sungkyunkwan University


5th Organizers (2013.2-2014.1)


Chir: Suk Won Yang, Yonsei University
Advisory: Yoo Kang Kim, Hankook University of Foreign Studies


Graduate Students Committee
Chair: Bomi Jeon, Yonsei University
Vice Chair: Hyunju Park, Ewha Womans University

Sujin Park, Hankook University of Foreign Studies

Secretary General: Jihyun Yoon, Korea University
Members: Hyunjoo An, Sungshin Women's University

Seoho Ham, Yonsei University
Sunhee Jung, Ewha Womans University
Suhyun Kim, Dankook University
Jihyun Koo, Hankook University of Foreign Studies
Sera Lee, Yonsei University
Younghwa Lee, Chonbuk National University


6th Organizers (2014.2-2015.1)


Chair: Jung Min Woo, Duksung Women's University


Graduate Students Committee
Chair: Eunkyung Yi, Sogang University
Vice Chair: Hyun Kyung Joe, Ewha Womans University
Secretary General: Yunjeong Kwon, Duksung Women's Unviersity
Members: Junghee Byun, Seoul National University

Eun Young Hong, Sookmyung Women's University
Juyeon Jang, Sogang University
Dayae Jeon, Sogang University
Songyi Jeon, Chung-Ang University
Sujin Kang, Kyungpook National University
Boram Kim, Sogang University
Kaeun Kim, Dankook University
Eunhee Koh, Kookmin University
Kahye Lee, Kyung Hee University
Younghwa Lee, Chonbuk National University
Jungsook Moon, Chung-Ang University
Sewon Park, Pusan National University
Jaeyeon Shin, Seoul National University
Jung Kyung Song, Yonsei University
Hee-Seung Yim, Chungnam National University